hidekiisoda.com

#1510B6F6 · Very Safe
95 / 100
RateValid · hidekiisoda.com — Report card
172.67.171.105 Valid HTTPS 22.9 years Cloudflare, Inc. Updated

Is hidekiisoda.com safe to use?

We checked hidekiisoda.com against several public data sources — DNS, SSL, RDAP — to give you an independent, automated overview.

IP Address · Server Location

172.67.171.105
Unknown

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
WE1
Valid Until: 2026-08-27

Registrar

Cloudflare, Inc.
Registered On: 2003-07-24
22.9 years

Very Safe

95/100
Verdict at a glance

What we observed

Looking at hidekiisoda.com from the outside, the most important data points are its hosting country (Unknown), the SSL state (OK) and the registration footprint (Cloudflare, Inc.).

Encryption (HTTPS)

HTTPS check returned OK. A valid TLS certificate is the bare minimum any modern site should ship — its absence is a serious red flag.

Time on the open web

hidekiisoda.com has been visible to public DNS for roughly 22.9 years. That is enough history to leave a reputation footprint, which we factor into the score.

Hosting & infrastructure

The domain currently resolves to a server in Unknown, served by Unknown. Hosting location does not equal trust, but it tells you which jurisdiction handles the data.

Comparable domains

Sites with similar metadata to hidekiisoda.com — 22.9 yrs, Unknown hosting, valid SSL — typically include both legitimate businesses and rebranded shells. Treat the score as one signal among several.

Conclusion

After fusing DNS, TLS, RDAP and GeoIP signals, our automated score for hidekiisoda.com sits at 95/100 (very_safe). Use it as a guideline, not a guarantee.

What looks good

  • Has MX records (capable of email)
  • Domain age above the 1-year threshold
  • No suspicious port-scan footprint
  • Hosting infrastructure responds within reasonable latency

What to watch

  • Certificate authority less commonly seen
  • Domain younger than 12 months
  • No CAA record restricting CA issuance

Frequently Asked Questions

When was hidekiisoda.com's certificate last checked?
SSL data on hidekiisoda.com is recomputed on every refresh. The summary box at the top shows the timestamp of the latest probe.
Is hidekiisoda.com safe for online payments?
Infrastructure check returned SSL OK and a "very_safe" score. This is a baseline; never enter card data on a site you have not verified through other channels.
What lowered hidekiisoda.com's score?
hidekiisoda.com sits at the lower band when at least one of these is true: SSL OK is failing, age 22.9 years is short, registrar Cloudflare, Inc. is unknown, or country Unknown does not match the audience.
Is hidekiisoda.com a scam?
No automatic scam markers were detected, but a clean technical record is not a guarantee. Combine this report with your own judgement.
Which country runs hidekiisoda.com?
hidekiisoda.com is operated from Unknown through Unknown.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →